Oh So: Liebster Award

The Liebster Blog Award is to acknowledge those blogs with under 200 followers and to help those to be recognised. It's a great idea as it is hard to start up your own blog and through this you may find new blogs who have similar interests and contents to yours.

I was  actually  nomited twice for this award by the  by  F &  L and also  Hannah so thankss girlies! 

Rules for receiving this award:

1. Each person must post 11 things about themselves.
2. Answer the questions the tagger has set for you plus create 11 questions for the people you've tagged to answer.
3. Choose 11 people and link them in your post.
4. Go to their page and tell them.
5. Remember, no tag backs.but 

                                 btw this post looks ever so wordy but I promise its not xox





11 Things about myself

1  I eat alot but don't put on any weight :D

2 I'm about to finish the brilliance which is the Hunger Games trilogy! only one more to go Woo 


3 I genuinely believe I'm gonna be working in Either Vogue or Elle one day (im not too choosy haha)

4 I've realised I'm quite a perfectionist when it comes to certain things especially my blog posts that's why it takes me soo long to create one post literally takes me weeks! a lot of the time I just scrap it half way and start over!

5 Loove to read!

6 Obsessed with every reality t.v show on the face of the earth From Wife swap to DIY SOS to The only way is Essex definitely Styled to Rock yupp I love it all

7 Im a Christian and I believe in Jesus ;D

8 Favourite show of all time? FRIENDSS! and my faveourite charecter is chandler just incase your wondering. Ooh and I LOVE Revenge, 90210 and Gossip Girl! 

8 I'm very optimistic   'always look on the bright side of life' ♬ 

9 When I was younger I wanted to be a fashion designer, then I realized I cant draw Haha

10 I want a job soo bad right now so if anyone's looking Haha ;D

11 I love this blog and the fact that you guys actually read it and enjoy it still amazes me veryy soppy I know lol 


Hannah's questions                                                                                                        


1. Dogs or cats?                                       
                                                                                                        
100% Dogs Cats are not my thing                                                                          

2. Shorts or skirts?
oooh tricky but after a gruelling deliberation my final answer is skirts because with skirts theres such variation in styles theres maxi, assymetrical, mini, midi, bodycon, pencil unlike shorts where theres only like 3 different styles 

3. Lipstick or lipgloss?
Lipstick! lipgloss makes my allready big lips look humongous

4. Cold weather or hot weather?

Hot but not humid hot with breeze yeah

5. Studs or sequins?
Studds for suree

6. Coke or pepsi?
Definately pepsi I love the stuff

7. Chocolate or sweets?

mhh its gotta be chocolate

8. Cake or ice cream? 
oohh Ice cream mcflurry's are like the best ever I could eat them all day! although I do love my chocolate cake

9. Flip-flops or sandles?

Sandals!

10. New Look or River Island?
Mhh River Island!

11. London or New York?
I thinks its gonna have to be New York right! Well from what I see and hear about it It seems pretty darn awesome and you all know I'm going to be living there in a few years of coarse God willing,  although  London's amazing too and I've actually been there several times so I actually know this Haha hopefully I'm gonna move there for Uni!


F& W's Questions 


1) If you were stranded on a desert island, what three beauty essentials would you take with you?

What do you mean if i was stranded the last thing I would be caring about is my face! Lol Is a 

hair brush a beauty essential? if so that moisturiser and maybe vaseline for my lips


2)  What is your favourite fashion trend at the moment?

ooh Love Mixed whites just looks so clean and fresh especially if worn with gold accessories 

or a pop of colour somewhere 


3) Who's style influences you the most?
1
I don't really know to be honest i don't really base my style on a particular person I guess 

everyone and everything 


4) Worst TV programme of all time?

Probably the bachelor probably the only reality t.v show that I despise 


5) Which magazine do you think showcases the best trends?

I think Elle 


6) What era of fashion influences the way you dress?

I think the 70's because i know they wore alot of high waisted and I basically live in them


7)Who-in your opinion-is the worst dressed celebrity?

Probably Kristen Stewart although I have to hand it to her, her style has actually improved 

alot!


8) Best book you have ever read?


Ice cream girls Dorothy Koomson (Amazing book), Thief -Malorie Blackman (read this years 

back it blew my mind) Long walk to lavender street -Belinda Hollyer (Read this when i was 

like  10 made me cry ) Of coarse the Hunger games, Paige toon Chaising Daisy (Loove Paige 

Toons books)  I think I better stop now you only asked for one! 


9) TopShop or Urban Outfitters?

Topshop although I cant afford either Haha


10) What is your daily skin care routine?

Erm I wash my face with water! Lol i genuinely dont have one 


11) Name three of your favourite designers?

Phillip Lim, Holly Fulton & Jeffery Campbell



Now its your turn! my questions for the Lovely Ladies I tag are: 

1 What are the three things that are at the top of your bucket list?
2 Whats your dream job?
3 Military or Floral?
4 If you could be anyone for the day who would it be and why?
5 Heels or flats?
6 Who's your favourite blogger?
7 Favourite t.v show of all time?
8 Autumn/Winter or Spring/Summer? 
9 If you could live anywhere in the world right now where would it be?
10 Which trend are you loving at the moment 
11 Favourite item in your wardrobe right now?

I tag :
Rita 

Thanks for reading my lovelies I hope you liked it! Thanks again to the Fabulous girls who nominated me , have an amazing day xox

6 comments:

  1. Congrats on the award! And I kind of hate you for having the ability to eat as much as you want and not get fat. JEALOUS!

    jadepurplebrown.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. OOOOOOOHHHH MYYYYY GOOOOOOOSH YOU ARE AWESOME, I MEAN, I NEVER THOUGHT ONE WOULD ACTUALLY LIKE MY BLOG TO NOMINATE ME FOR SUCH THING WELL, when are the results of the award coming out? or are all the ones you tagged winners?

    Style Lullaby

    ReplyDelete
  3. So dear Grandy, tomorrow I'll post my answers and my questions! xxx, Rita

    Style Lullaby

    ReplyDelete
  4. wow congrats dear! u are so intersting! i love reading too
    btw mind to check out my blog?
    jessillesilv.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Congrats on the award!

    sophie-said.blogspot.co.uk

    xxx

    ReplyDelete

Thank you soo much for the lovely comments you leave dolls, I appreciate every single one Ohsoxo!